Scores for Tuesday, May 1, 2018

Baseball
Belfast 3, Lincoln Academy 2
Brewer 4, Nokomis 1
Edward Little 14, Messalonskee 3
Gardiner 14, Erskine Academy 5
John Bapst 7, MCI 4
Mt. View 7, Winslow 6
Skowhegan 15, Mt. Blue 3
Temple Academy 13, Valley 1

Softball
Bangor 7, Mt. Ararat 2
Brewer 6, Nokomis 0
John Bapst 14, MCI 1
Lincoln Academy 6, Belfast 5
Messalonskee 4, Edward Little 2
Poland 6, Yarmouth 0
Skowhegan 6, Mt. Blue 1
Temple Academy 6, Valley 5
Winslow 13, Mt. View 5

Boys Lacrosse
Lewiston 9, Messalonskee 6

Girls Lacrosse
Boothbay 11, Oceanside 7
Brunswick 17, Gardiner/Hall-Dale 4

Boys Track
KVAC: Lisbon, Hall-Dale, Spruce Mountain, Boothbay, Monmouth,

Girls Track
KVAC: Lisbon, Hall-Dale, Spruce Mountain, Boothbay, Monmouth, Oak Hill,

Boys Tennis
Camden Hills 5, Brunswick 0
Maranacook 4, Morse 1
Mt. Ararat 3, Mt. Blue 2
St. Dominic 4, North Yarmouth Academy 1

Girls Tennis
Maranacook 5, Morse 0
Waynflete 4, Freeport 1

Schedule for Wednesday, May 2, 2018

Baseball
Carrabec/Madison at Winthrop, 4 p.m.
Dexter at Orono, 4:30 p.m.
George Stevens at Bucksport, 4 p.m.
Hall-Dale at Spruce Mountain, 4 p.m.
Leavitt at Morse, 4 p.m.
Madawaska at Wisdom, 4 p.m.
Monmouth Academy at Mt. Abram, 4 p.m.
Oak Hill at Lisbon, 3:30 p.m.
St. Dominic at Fryeburg Academy, 4 p.m.
Telstar at Dirigo, 4:30 p.m.
Wiscasset at Boothbay, 4 p.m.

Softball
Dexter at Orono, 4:30 p.m.
George Stevens at Bucksport, 4 p.m.
Hall-Dale at Spruce Mountain, 4 p.m.
Leavitt at Morse, 4 p.m.
Madison at Winthrop, 4 p.m.
Monmouth Academy at Mt. Abram, 4 p.m.
Oak Hill at Lisbon, 4 p.m.
Old Orchard Beach at Lake Region, 4 p.m.
St. Dominic at Fryeburg Academy, 4 p.m.
Sumner at Searsport, 4:30 p.m.
Telstar at Dirigo, 4:30 p.m.
Wiscasset at Carrabec, 4 p.m.
Yarmouth at Poland, 4:30 p.m.

Boys Lacrosse
Fryeburg Academy at Lake Region, 4 p.m.

Boys Tennis
Hall-Dale at Carrabec, 4 p.m.
Lisbon at Madison, 4 p.m.
North Yarmouth Academy at Freeport, 3:30 p.m.
St. Dominic at Waynflete, 4 p.m.
Wiscasset at Mountain Valley, 4 p.m.

Girls Tennis
Boothbay at Oak Hill, 4 p.m.
Carrabec at Hall-Dale, 4 p.m.
Lake Region at St. Dominic, 4 p.m.
Lewiston at Messalonskee, 4 p.m.
Madison at Lisbon, 4 p.m.
Mountain Valley at Wiscasset, 4 p.m.
Orono at George Stevens, 4 p.m.
Winthrop at Spruce Mountain, 4 p.m.

Complete High School sports scores and schedules, click here!