Scores for Monday, April 30, 2018

Baseball
Bangor 8, Cony 1
Brunswick 5, Camden Hills 1
Dirigo 7, Oak Hill 5
Edward Little 5, Gardiner 2
Erskine Academy 7, Winslow 5
George Stevens 3, Dexter 0
Gray-New Gloucester 12, Lake Region 8
Hall-Dale 6, Mt. Abram 3
Hampden Academy 2, Skowhegan 0
Hermon 8, John Bapst 6
Lincoln Academy 5, Mt. View 4
Lisbon 14, Mountain Valley 7
Maranacook 14, Lawrence 2
Messalonskee 6, Mt. Blue 5
Mt. Ararat 12, Medomak Valley 0
Nokomis 2, Belfast 1
Oceanside 2, Morse 1
Oxford Hills 16, Leavitt 1
Richmond 11, Buckfield 1
Searsport 5, Penobscot Valley 4
Spruce Mountain at Carrabec/Madison, 4 p.m.
St. Dominic 4, Old Orchard Beach 1
Telstar 1, Boothbay 0
Traip Academy 5, Sacopee Valley 2
Wells 5, Freeport 4

Softball
Belfast 4, Nokomis 1
Bucksport 13, Orono 1
Camden Hills 16, Brunswick 3
Carrabec 7, Telstar 1
Dexter 14, George Stevens 0
Gardiner 6, Edward Little 2
Gray-New Gloucester 4, Lake Region 0
Hall-Dale 18, Mt. Abram 3
Lawrence 19, Maranacook 0
Lincoln Academy 18, Mt. View 8
Lisbon 29, Mountain Valley 0
Madison 5, Spruce Mountain 1
Medomak Valley 6, Mt. Ararat 2
Messalonskee 3, Mt. Blue 0
Oak Hill 13, Dirigo 1
Oceanside 7, Morse 0
Old Orchard Beach 12, St. Dominic 11
Oxford Hills 6, Leavitt 1
Penobscot Valley 13, Searsport 1
Poland 4, Fryeburg Academy 0
Richmond 11, Buckfield 4
Sacopee Valley 15, Traip Academy 3
Sacopee Valley 5, Traip Academy 2
Skowhegan 4, Hampden Academy 3
St. Dominic 11, Old Orchard Beach 9
Wells 12, Freeport 3
Winslow 8, Erskine Academy 3

Boys Lacrosse
Brunswick 16, Lewiston 7
Camden Hills 16, Mt. Blue 4

Girls Lacrosse
Messalonskee 23, Morse 14

Boys Tennis
Bangor 3, Lewiston 2
Brewer 5, Morse 0
Brunswick 5, Cony 0
Camden Hills 5, Skowhegan 0
Erskine Academy 3, MCI 2
Freeport 5, St. Dominic 0
Hall-Dale 4, Madison 1
Hampden Academy 5, Edward Little 0
Lincoln Academy 5, Gardiner 0
Medomak Valley 4, Oceanside 1
Waterville 4, Belfast 1

Girls Tennis
Brewer 5, Morse 0
Brunswick 4, Skowhegan 1
Camden Hills 5, Mt. Ararat 0
Erskine Academy 5, MCI 0
Hampden Academy 3, Edward Little 2
Lewiston 5, Bangor 0
Lincoln Academy 5, Gardiner 0
Madison 3, Hall-Dale 2
Maranacook 5, Winslow 0
Oceanside 5, Medomak Valley 0
Winthrop 5, Lisbon 0

Schedule for Tuesday, May 1, 2018

Baseball
Belfast at Lincoln Academy, 4 p.m.
Brunswick at Oxford Hills, 4:30 p.m.
Edward Little at Messalonskee, 4 p.m.
Erskine Academy at Gardiner, 10 a.m.
John Bapst at MCI, 4 p.m.
Lawrence at Lewiston, 4 p.m.
Nokomis at Brewer, 4:30 p.m.
Rangeley at Forest Hills, 2 p.m.
Rangeley at Forest Hills, 4 p.m.
Skowhegan at Mt. Blue, 4 p.m.
Temple Academy at Valley, 4 p.m.
Winslow at Mt. View, 4 p.m.

Softball
Belfast at Lincoln Academy, 4 p.m.
Brunswick at Oxford Hills, 4:30 p.m.
Cape Elizabeth at Lake Region, 4 p.m.
Edward Little at Messalonskee, 4 p.m.
John Bapst at MCI, 4 p.m.
Lawrence at Lewiston, 4 p.m.
Nokomis at Brewer, 4:30 p.m.
Rangeley at Forest Hills, 2 p.m.
Rangeley at Forest Hills, 4 p.m.
Skowhegan at Mt. Blue, 4 p.m.
Temple Academy at Valley, 4 p.m.
Winslow at Mt. View, 4 p.m.

Boys Lacrosse
Messalonskee at Lewiston, 4 p.m.
Oak Hill at Oxford Hills, 4:15 p.m.
Winslow at Bangor, 4 p.m.

Girls Lacrosse
Bangor at Cony, 4 p.m.
Boothbay at Oceanside, 4 p.m.
Brunswick at Gardiner/Hall-Dale, 5 p.m.
Camden Hills at Lincoln Academy, 4 p.m.
Lawrence at Winslow, 4 p.m.
Lewiston at Edward Little, 4 p.m.
Oxford Hills at Mt. Ararat, 6:30 p.m.

Boys Tennis
Brunswick at Camden Hills, 4:30 p.m.
Ellsworth at Mt. Desert Island, 4 p.m.
Gardiner at Winslow, 4 p.m.
Mt. Blue at Mt. Ararat, 4 p.m.
St. Dominic at North Yarmouth Academy, 4 p.m.
Wiscasset at Dirigo, 4 p.m.

Girls Tennis
Camden Hills at Brunswick, 4:30 p.m.
Dirigo at Wiscasset, 4 p.m.
Hermon at Foxcroft Academy, 4 p.m.
Medomak Valley at Erskine Academy, 4 p.m.
North Yarmouth Academy at Lake Region, 4:30 p.m.
Skowhegan at Messalonskee, 4 p.m.
Waynflete at Freeport, 3:30 p.m.
Winslow at Gardiner, 4 p.m.

Complete High School sports scores and schedules, click here!