Scores for Thursday, April 26, 2018

Baseball

Boys Lacrosse
Morse 14, Oceanside 5

Girls Tennis
Lewiston 5, Edward Little 0

Schedule for Friday, April 27, 2018

Baseball
Bangor at Mt. Ararat, 4:15 p.m.
Brewer at Lawrence, 4 p.m.
Buckfield at Temple Academy, 2 p.m.
Camden Hills at Lewiston, 4 p.m.
Carrabec/Madison at Mt. Abram, 4 p.m.
Central at George Stevens, 4:30 p.m.
Edward Little at Brunswick, 4 p.m.
Erskine Academy at Leavitt, 4 p.m.
Hall-Dale at Monmouth Academy, 4 p.m.
Hampden Academy at Mt. Blue, 4 p.m.
Lake Region at Sacopee Valley, 4 p.m.
Maranacook at St. Dominic, 4 p.m.
Medomak Valley at Oceanside, 4 p.m.
Messalonskee at Skowhegan, 4 p.m.
Morse at MCI, 4 p.m.
Mountain Valley at Dirigo, 4 p.m.
Mt. View at Belfast, 4 p.m.
Nokomis at Winslow, 4 p.m.
Oak Hill at Boothbay, 4 p.m.
Oxford Hills at Cony, 4:15 p.m.
Penquis Valley at Dexter, 4:30 p.m.
Rangeley at Valley, 4 p.m.
Sumner at Bucksport, 4 p.m.
Telstar at Winthrop, 4:30 p.m.
Temple Academy at Buckfield, 4 p.m.
Traip Academy at Freeport, 4 p.m.
Waterville at Gardiner, 4 p.m.
Wiscasset at Spruce Mountain, 4 p.m.
Yarmouth at Poland, 4:30 p.m.

Softball
Bangor at Mt. Ararat, 4:15 p.m.
Brewer at Lawrence, 4 p.m.
Buckfield at Temple Academy, 2 p.m.
Camden Hills at Lewiston, 4 p.m.
Central at George Stevens, 4:30 p.m.
Edward Little at Brunswick, 4 p.m.
Erskine Academy at Leavitt, 4 p.m.
Greenville at Searsport, 4:30 p.m.
Hall-Dale at Monmouth Academy, 4 p.m.
Hampden Academy at Mt. Blue, 4 p.m.
Lake Region at Sacopee Valley, 4 p.m.
Madison at Mt. Abram, 4 p.m.
Maranacook at St. Dominic, 4 p.m.
Medomak Valley at Oceanside, 4 p.m.
Messalonskee at Skowhegan, 4 p.m.
Morse at MCI, 4 p.m.
Mountain Valley at Dirigo, 4 p.m.
Mt. View at Belfast, 4 p.m.
Nokomis at Winslow, 4 p.m.
Oak Hill at Carrabec, 4 p.m.
Oxford Hills at Cony, 4:15 p.m.
Penquis Valley at Dexter, 4:30 p.m.
Rangeley at Valley, 4 p.m.
Sumner at Bucksport, 4 p.m.
Telstar at Winthrop, 4:30 p.m.
Temple Academy at Buckfield, 4 p.m.
Traip Academy at Freeport, 4 p.m.
Waterville at Gardiner, 4 p.m.
Wiscasset at Spruce Mountain, 4 p.m.
Yarmouth at Poland, 4:30 p.m.

Boys Lacrosse
Gray-New Gloucester at Mt. Blue, 6 p.m.
Lewiston at Deering, 6 p.m.
Lincoln Academy at St. Dominic, 4 p.m.
Messalonskee at Greely, 5 p.m.
Morse at Oxford Hills, 4 p.m.

Girls Lacrosse
Messalonskee at Falmouth, 6 p.m.

Boys Tennis
Brunswick at Edward Little, 4 p.m.
Camden Hills at Bangor, 4 p.m.
Cony at Lewiston, 4 p.m.
Erskine Academy at Oceanside, 4 p.m.
Gardiner at Brewer, 4 p.m.
Maranacook at Lincoln Academy, 4 p.m.
Medomak Valley at Belfast, 4 p.m.
Mt. Ararat at Hampden Academy, 4 p.m.
Mt. Blue at Skowhegan, 4 p.m.
St. Dominic at Cape Elizabeth, 4 p.m.
Waterville at MCI, 4 p.m.
Winslow at Morse, 4 p.m.

Girls Tennis
Bangor at Camden Hills, 4 p.m.
Belfast at Medomak Valley, 4 p.m.
Brewer at Gardiner, 4 p.m.
Brunswick at Edward Little, 4 p.m.
Cape Elizabeth at St. Dominic, 4 p.m.
George Stevens at Deer Isle-Stonington, 4 p.m.
Hampden Academy at Cony, 4 p.m.
Lewiston at Messalonskee, 4 p.m.
Lincoln Academy at Maranacook, 4 p.m.
MCI at Waterville, 4 p.m.
Morse at Winslow, 4 p.m.
Oceanside at Erskine Academy, 4 p.m.
Oxford Hills at Mt. Ararat, 4 p.m.
Skowhegan at Mt. Blue, 4 p.m.
York at Freeport, 4 p.m.

Complete High School sports scores and schedules, click here!