Scores for January 30

Boys' Basketball
Brunswick 64, Lincoln Academy 54
Buckfield 50, North Yarmouth Academy 47
Carrabec 64, Monmouth Academy 59
Edward Little 66, South Portland 62, OT
Erskine Academy 48, MCI 29
Forest Hills 62, Temple Academy 61
Hall-Dale 57, Madison 42
Hampden Academy 45, Medomak Valley 31
Maranacook 91, Morse 53
Mountain Valley 69, Spruce Mountain 64
Mt. Ararat 52, Camden Hills 51
Nokomis 56, Messalonskee 48
Oak Hill 56, Telstar 49
Oceanside 80, Belfast 56
Old Orchard Beach 61, Poland 49
Pine Tree Academy 62, Rangeley 32
Richmond 70, Wiscasset 43
Scarborough 71, Lewiston 55
Waterville 41, Mt. View 24
Winslow 52, Skowhegan 30
Winthrop 40, Mt. Abram 35
Yarmouth 57, Lake Region 35

Girls' Basketball
Brunswick 63, Lincoln Academy 25
Central 38, Dexter 33
Edward Little 45, South Portland 44
Gardiner 44, Cony 39
Hampden Academy 56, Medomak Valley 39
Maranacook 48, Morse 40
MCI 50, Erskine Academy 43
Messalonskee 49, Nokomis 38
Mt. Ararat 66, Camden Hills 52
North Yarmouth Academy 57, Buckfield 31
Oceanside at Belfast, 6:30 p.m.
Rangeley 49, Pine Tree Academy 10
Scarborough 58, Lewiston 49
Skowhegan 51, Winslow 39
St. Doms at Hyde, 5 p.m.
Temple Academy 44, Forest Hills 35
Waterville 49, Mt. View 36

Girls' Hockey
Mt. Ararat/Morse 7, Winslow/Gardiner 3

Boys' Hockey
Bangor 3, Gardiner 0
Mt. Ararat/Lisbon/Morse 4, Cony/Monmouth/Hall-Dale 0

Schedule for January 31

Girls' Basketball
Bangor Christian at Dexter, 5:30 p.m.
Brewer at Cony, 6:30 p.m.
Dirigo at Hall-Dale, 6:30 p.m.
Foxcroft Academy at Hermon, 7 p.m.
Kents Hill at Gould Academy, 4 p.m.
Lawrence at Messalonskee, 6:30 p.m.
Mountain Valley at Lisbon, 7 p.m.
Mt. Abram at Boothbay, 7 p.m.
Mt. Blue at Gardiner, 6:30 p.m.
Pine Tree Academy at Rangeley, 3 p.m.
Valley at Highview Christian, 5:45 p.m.
Windham at Lewiston, 7 p.m.
Winthrop at Madison, 7 p.m.
Wiscasset at Monmouth Academy, 7 p.m.

Boys' Basketball
Bangor Christian at Dexter, 7 p.m.
Cony at Brewer, 7 p.m.
Gardiner at Mt. Blue, 7 p.m.
Highview Christian at Valley, 7 p.m.
Messalonskee at Lawrence, 7 p.m.
Pine Tree Academy at Rangeley
Valley at Highview Christian, 7:15 p.m.

Boys' Hockey
Old Town/Orono vs. Messalonskee, 7:30 p.m.
Poland/Gray New-Gloucester/Oak Hill/Leavitt vs. Maranacook/Winthrop/Madison, 7:40 p.m.
St. Doms vs. Edward Little, 8:10 p.m.
Waterville/Winslow vs. Hampden Academy, 6:30 p.m. 

Girls' Hockey
Brunswick vs. Falmouth, 8 p.m.
St. Doms vs. Edward Little/Leavitt/Poland, 6 p.m.

Complete High School sports scores and schedules, click here!