Scores for January 11, 2018

Boys' Basketball
Winslow 60, MCI 50
Gardiner 61, Messalonskee 49
Lawrence 69, Brewer 62
Mt. View 56, Waterville 49
Nokomis 78, Mt. Blue 50
Skowhegan 57, Erskine Academy 51
Belfast 63, Maranacook 60
Brunswick 61, Leavitt 43
Bucksport 52, Searsport 36
Camden Hills 80, Mt. Ararat 79
Medomak Valley 41, Lincoln Academy 29
Traip Academy 79, Sacopee Valley 37
Wells 70, Poland 44

Girls' Basketball
Skowhegan 37, Erskine Academy 33
MCI 48, Winslow 31
Medomak Valley 55, Lincoln Academy 43
Messalonskee 65, Gardiner 31
Mountain Valley 55, Winthrop 53
Mt. Ararat 49, Camden Hills 44
Nokomis 48, Mt. Blue 33
Boothbay 62, Madison 43
Brewer 67, Lawrence 42
Brunswick 57, Leavitt 27
Bucksport 33, Searsport 27
Carrabec 44, Mt. Abram 39
Deer Isle-Stonington 55, George Stevens 51
Dirigo 39, Telstar 32
Edward Little 63, Morse 28
Lake Region 52, Cape Elizabeth 45
Lisbon 40, Hall-Dale 35
North Yarmouth Academy 49, St. Doms 45
Oak Hill 55, Spruce Mountain 40
Oxford Hills 83, Cony 24
Poland 49, Wells 38
Traip Academy 44, Sacopee Valley 26

Boys' Hockey
Brunswick 2, Gorham 0
Lewiston 5, Cheverus 1

Girls' Hockey
Brunswick 6, Gorham/Bonny Eagle/Massabesic 3
Cheverus/Kennebunk 11, Edward Little/Leavitt/Poland 1
Lewiston/Monmouth/Oak Hill 1, York/Traip Academy 0

Schedule for January 12

Boys' Basketball
Hall-Dale at Lisbon, 7 p.m.
Madison at Boothbay, 7 p.m.
Mountain Valley at Winthrop, 7 p.m.
Oak Hill at Spruce Mountain, 7 p.m.
Wiscasset at Monmouth Academy, 7 p.m.
Buckfield at Rangeley, 7 p.m.
Bucksport at George Stevens, 7 p.m.
Carrabec at Mt. Abram, 7 p.m.
Freeport at Mt. Ararat, 7 p.m.
Gorham at Lewiston, 7 p.m.
Morse at Lincoln Academy, 6:30 p.m.
Schenck at Dexter, 7 p.m.
Seacoast Christian at Temple, 6:30 p.m.
Telstar at Dirigo, 7 p.m.

Girls' Basketball
Buckfield at Rangeley, 5:30 p.m.
Lewiston at Gorham, 6 p.m.
Lincoln Academy at Morse, 7:30 p.m.
Mt. Ararat at Freeport, 7 p.m.
Seacoast Christian at Temple, 5 p.m.

Boys' Hockey
Edward Little vs. Bangor, 6:30 p.m. Sawyer Arena, Bangor

Girls' Hockey
Brunswick 6, Gorham/Bonny Eagle/Massabesic 3
Cheverus/Kennebunk 11, Edward Little/Leavitt/Poland 1
Lewiston/Monmouth/Oak Hill 1, York/Traip Academy 0 

Complete High School sports scores and schedules, click here!