Scores for January 10, 2018

Boys' Basketball
Hall-Dale 74, Boothbay 56
Lisbon 69, Carrabec 66
Richmond 68, Dirigo 62
Telstar 72, Monmouth Academy 69
Winthrop 61, Madison 46
A.R. Gould 59, Buckfield 35
Dexter 45, Penquis Valley 21

Girls' Basketball
Buckfield 34, Kents Hill 32
Dexter 25, Penquis Valley 19
Hebron Academy 34, Seacoast Christian 18
Old Town 48, Foxcroft Academy 36

Boys' Hockey
Cony/Hall-Dale/Monmouth 5, Mt. Ararat/Lisbon/Morse 2
Cape Elizabeth 7, Gardiner 1 (forfeit)
Poland/Gray-New Gloucester/Oak Hill/Leavitt 3, Brunswick 2 

Girls' Hockey
Portland/Deering 5, Winslow/Gardiner 2
Cape Elizabeth/Waynflete/South Portland 7, Mt. Ararat/Morse 0
St. Doms 8, Falmouth 0

Schedules for January 11, 2018

Boys' Basketball
Belfast at Maranacook, 6:30 p.m.
Brewer at Lawrence, 7 p.m.
Cape Elizabeth at Lake Region, 7 p.m.
Edward Little at Morse, 6:30 p.m.
Erskine Academy at Skowhegan, 7 p.m.
Leavitt at Brunswick, 6:30 p.m.
Lincoln Academy at Medomak Valley, 5:30 p.m.
MCI at Winslow, 6:30 p.m.
Messalonskee at Gardiner, 6:30 p.m.
Mt. Ararat at Camden Hills, 6:30 p.m.
Mt. View at Waterville, 6:30 p.m.
Nokomis at Mt. Blue, 7 p.m.
Oxford Hills at Cony, 6:30 p.m.
Poland at Wells, 7 p.m.
Sacopee Valley at Traip Academy, 6:30 p.m.
Searsport at Bucksport, 6:30 p.m.

Boys' Hockey
Gorham vs. Brunswick, 7:15 p.m.
Lewiston vs. Cheverus, 6 p.m. 

Girls' Basketball
Boothbay at Madison, 7 p.m.
Brunswick at Leavitt, 6:30 p.m.
Camden Hills at Mt. Ararat, 7 p.m.
Cony at Oxford Hills, 7 p.m.
Dirigo at Telstar, 7 p.m.
Gardiner at Messalonskee, 6:30 p.m.
Lake Region at Cape Elizabeth, 6:30 p.m.
Lawrence at Brewer, 6:30 p.m.
Lincoln Academy at Medomak Valley, 7 p.m.
Lisbon at Hall-Dale, 6:30 p.m.
Maranacook at Belfast, 6:30 p.m.
Monmouth Academy at Wiscasset, 7 p.m.
Morse at Edward Little, 7 p.m.
Mt. Abram at Carrabec, 7 p.m.
Mt. Blue at Nokomis, 6:30 p.m.
Searsport at Bucksport, 5 p.m.
Skowhegan at Erskine Academy, 6:30 p.m.
Spruce Mountain at Oak Hill, 7 p.m.
St. Doms at North Yarmouth Academy, 5:30 p.m.
Traip Academy at Sacopee Valley, 6:30 p.m.
Waterville at Mt. View, 6:30 p.m.
Wells at Poland, 7 p.m.
Winslow at MCI, 6:30 p.m.
Winthrop at Mountain Valley, 7 p.m.

Girls' Hockey
Edward Little/Leavitt/Poland vs. Cheverus/Kennebunk, 4:30 p.m.
Gorham/Bonny Eagle/Massabesic vs. Brunswick, 5:30 p.m.
Lewiston/Monmouth/Oak Hill vs. York/Traip Academy, 7 p.m. 

Complete High School sports scores and schedules, click here!