Scores for December 21, 2017

Boys Hockey
St. Doms 5, Kennebunk/Wells 0
Yarmouth 7, Maranacook/Winthrop/Madison 1 

Boys' Basketball
Bucksport 64, Deer Isle-Stonington 43
Cheverus 50, Lewiston 26
Dirigo 51, Lisbon 35
Forest Hills 67, Buckfield 31
George Stevens 83, Sumner 45
Gray-New Gloucester 66, Poland 33
Hall-Dale 75, Mountain Valley 50
Maranacook 66, Lake Region 52
Monmouth Academy 43, Mt. Abram 26
Nokomis 49, Medomak Valley 45
Oak Hill 47, Carrabec 42
Richmond 79, Boothbay 63
Searsport 37, Bangor Christian 36
Traip Academy 65, North Yarmouth Academy 40

Girls Basketball
Boothbay 43, Richmond 32
Deer Isle-Stonington 57, Bucksport 39
Forest Hills 33, Buckfield 26
Gray-New Gloucester 47, Poland 37
Lewiston 32, Cheverus 26
Monmouth Academy 74, Mt. Abram 36
Mt. Blue 34, Cony 24
Nokomis 51, Medomak Valley 45
Searsport 52, Bangor Christian 34
Traip Academy 48, North Yarmouth Academy 33
Winthrop 68, Telstar 30

Schedule for December 22, 2017

Boys' Basketball
Belfast at Ellsworth, 6:30 p.m.
Biddeford at Brunswick, 6:30 p.m.
Cony at Mt. Blue, 7 p.m.
Edward Little at Windham, 1 p.m.
Foxcroft Academy at Winslow, 6:30 p.m.
Gardiner at Camden Hills, 6:30 p.m.
Lincoln Academy at Mt. Ararat, 7 p.m.
MCI at Skowhegan, 2:30 p.m.
Morse at Freeport, 6:30 p.m.
Waterville at Washington Academy, 2:30 p.m.

Girls' Basketball
Brunswick at Biddeford, 5:30 p.m.
Camden Hills at Gardiner, 6:30 p.m.
Carrabec at Oak Hill, 7 p.m.
Dirigo at Lisbon, 7 p.m.
Ellsworth at Belfast, 6:30 p.m.
Freeport at Morse, 6:30 p.m.
George Stevens at Sumner, 6:30 p.m.
Hall-Dale at Mountain Valley, 7 p.m.
Hermon at Oceanside, 6 p.m.
Lake Region at Maranacook, 7 p.m.
Mattanawcook Academy at Dexter, 7 p.m.
Mt. Ararat at Lincoln Academy, 6:30 p.m.
Skowhegan at MCI, noon
Washington Academy at Waterville, 2:30 p.m.
Winslow at Foxcroft Academy, 7 p.m.
Wiscasset at Spruce Mountain, 7 p.m.

Girls' Hockey
Mt. Ararat/Morse vs. Gorham/Bonny Eagle/Massabesic, 3 p.m. 

Complete High School sports scores and schedules, click here!